Friday, December 21, 2012

Below is information regarding the 2012 Southern Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball “Score at the Shore” Tournament:

All games played in 11/12 gymnasium- 90 Cedar Bridge Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

 

Saturday, December 22, 2012 – Boys Basketball

 

11am               Pemberton             vs.             Monroe                    ( Game A)

 

12:45 pm       Pinelands                  vs.             Robbinsville              ( Game B)

 

2:15 pm          Hammonton            vs.            Jackson Liberty        (Game C)

 

4 pm               Southern                    vs.             Allentown                  (Game D)

 

Tuesday, December 26, 2012 – Girls Basketball

 

11 am             Winslow Twp.          vs.              Howell                      (Semifinal 1)

 

12:45 pm        Hammonton            vs.             Southern                  (Semifinal 2)

 

 

 

Thursday, December 27, 2012 – Boys Basketball

 

11am              Loser of Game A   vs. Loser of Game B                      (Game  E)

 

12:45 pm       Loser of Game C   vs. Loser of Game D                      (Game F)

 

2:15 pm         Winner of Game A  vs. Winner of Game B                (Game G)

 

4 pm               Winner of Game C  vs. Winner of Game D                (Game H)

 

 

Friday, December 28, 2012 – Girls Basketball

 

11am              Losers of Semifinals                                                           3rd place Team Trophy/Plaque

 

12:45 pm      Winners of Semifinals                                                       Championship Team Trophy/Plaque

                                                                                                                           Runner up Team Trophy

 

 

Saturday, December 29, 2012 – Boys Basketball

 

11 am              Loser of Game E vs. Loser of game F

 

12:45 pm         Winner of Game E vs. Winner of game F                Team Consolation Winner Trophy/Plaque

 

2:15 pm           Loser of Game G  vs. Loser of Game H                     3rd place Team Trophy/Plaque

 

4 pm                 Winner of Game G vs. Winner of Game H              Championship Team Trophy

                                                                                                                              Runner up team trophy